Legal notice and privacy policy
THE PUBLISHER
PREVISITE is a brand of the La Boite Immo group, SAS with capital of 1,009,950 euros registered under SIRET number 509 551 339 00021.
Head office: 393, rue Nicéphore Niépce, 83400 Hyères, France.
Postal address: PREVISITE - LA BOITE IMMO 25, rue d'Artois, 75008 Paris, France.
HOST SITE
The Site is hosted on the servers of OVH SAS with a capital of EURO 500K.
Head office: 2 rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix, France
THE EDITORIAL CONTENT
The Site offers editorial content (guides, news) for documentary and information purposes only. This content should be taken as material to consider. The publisher invites Users to view this data with a critical and discerning mind.
HYPERTEXT LINKS TO THIRD PARTY SITES
The site offers hyperlinks to websites published by third parties. Setting up these links does not represent approval by the publisher of the content on such websites. The publisher is not able to permanently monitor the content of third-party websites, and therefore cannot guarantee the accuracy, reliability, relevance, updating, or completeness of their content.
PROTECTION OF PRIVACY AND PERSONAL DATA
The data collected on the https://www.previsite.com and https://my.previsite.com websites as well as on the applications, SOCIAL CONNECT, VIRTUAL VISIT, MOOVEO, PIXHDR, SPOTVIDEO and SITES MANDATS are recorded by PREVISITE - LA BOITE IMMO in a digital format to manage our customer database. It is stored until a request is made to remove it and is for use by PREVISITE - LA BOITE IMMO.
To use our services, we may ask the User to provide us with certain personal data which may be used to identify or contact them ("Personal Data"). Personal data may include, but is not limited to:
  • Email address
  • First name and surname
  • Telephone number
  • Address, town, region, country, postal code
  • Cookies and data usage

In accordance with "Data Protection" law, the User can exercise their his right of access to data concerning him and rectify them by contacting: rgpd@la-boite-immo.com. The Site gathers personal data provided by Users when they visit the Site. This collection enables the company to: obtain general statistics on traffic on the Site. "Send responses, miscellaneous information and announcements to the email addresses provided by Users from the publisher. Gathering and processing personal data on the Internet must be done with respect to the fundamental rights of individuals. Consequently, the Publisher is committed to a processing policy in accordance with Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June, 2004 to ensure confidence in the digital economy. Any User of the Site has the right to access, modify, rectify or delete personal data concerning them. They can exercise these rights by contacting the Publisher using the contact details shown at the top of the page. To exercise these rights, Site Users can unsubscribe by clicking on the unsubscribe hypertext links on emails they receive. Computers connecting to the Site's servers receive one or several files of data in text format on their hard drive, commonly known as "Cookies". Cookies record data relating to browsing activity on the Site from the computer where the "cookie" is stored (such as pages consulted and date/time consulted). This allows successive visits from the same computer to be tracked. People connected to the Site are at liberty to object to "cookies" being registered. To can do this through their browser settings on their computer. However, the Publisher highlights to Users that, in doing so, access to certain services on the Site may be altered, if not impossible."

When the User accesses brand services from a mobile device, data may include information such as the type of mobile device used, the unique identifier of the mobile device, the IP address of the mobile device, the mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser used, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.
Rights of access, rectification and objection
In accordance with current European regulations, PREVISITE - LA BOITE IMMO Users have the following rights:
  • Rights of access (article 15 GDPR) and rectification (article 16 GDPR), updating, completeness of user data, the right to block or erase personal user data (article 17 of GDPR), when it is inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, outdated, or its collection, use, communication or conservation is prohibited
  • Right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c GDPR)
  • Right to restriction of processing of User data (article 18 GDPR)
  • Right to object to processing of User data (article 21 GDPR)
  • Right to the portability of the data that the Users has provided, when this data is subject to automated processing with their consent or within a contract (article 20 GDPR)
  • Right to define the Grassee of User data after their death and to choose to whom PREVISITE - LA BOITE IMMO must communicate (or not) their data, to a third party they have previously designated

As soon as PREVISITE - LA BOITE IMMO is aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions on their part, PREVISITE - LA BOITE IMMO undertakes to destroy their data, unless its conservation is necessary for purposes of proof or to fulfil a legal obligation.
If the User would like to learn more about how PREVISITE - LA BOITE IMMO uses their personal data, to rectify it or object to data processing, the User should contact PREVISITE - LA BOITE IMMO in writing at the head office address:

PREVISITE - LA BOITE IMMO
393, rue Nicéphore Niépce, 83400 Hyères.

In this case, the User must state the personal data that they would like PREVISITE - LA BOITE IMMO to correct, update or delete, by providing formal identification with a copy of their identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests to delete personal data will be subject to the obligations imposed on PREVISITE - LA BOITE IMMO by law, in particular with regard to conserving and archiving documents. Finally, PREVISITE - LA BOITE IMMO Users can submit a complaint to the supervisory authorities, and more specifically with the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).
Non-communication of personal data
PREVISITE - LA BOITE IMMO refrains from processing, hosting or transferring data collected from its customers to a country outside the European Union or recognised as "unsuitable" by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However, remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to requirements under the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR: No. 2016-679).

PREVISITE - LA BOITE IMMO undertakes to put all the necessary precautions in place to preserve the security of data and in particular that it is not disclosed to unauthorised persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of customer data comes to the attention of PREVISITE - LA BOITE IMMO, the latter must inform the customer as soon as possible and ensure corrective measures are taken. Furthermore PREVISITE - LA BOITE IMMO does not collect any "sensitive data".

A User's personal data may be processed by PREVISITE - LA BOITE IMMO subsidiaries and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively to fulfil the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the key people likely to have access to PREVISITE - LA BOITE IMMO user data, are predominantly customer service advisors.
PRIVACY POLICY & APPLICATIONS
PREVISITE - LA BOITE IMMO uses the data collected for various purposes:
  • To provide and ensure its services
  • To notify Users of changes to its services
  • To allow Users to use the interactive functions of its services when they wish
  • To provide customer assistance
  • To collect analytical data that will improve its services and applications
  • To control the use of its tools
  • To detect, prevent and resolve technical issues
  • To inform Users of the latest news, special offers and general information concerning its services and events
As part of using its services and applications, PREVISITE - LA BOITE IMMO collects several different types of data:
  • Data for identifying the User (full name, email, password, address, phone number)
  • The Facebook user name if the User connects via their Facebook account
  • The Twitter user name if the User connects via their Twitter account
  • The Dailymotion user name if the User connects via their Dailymotion account
  • The Google account user name to share videos on YouTube if the User connects via their Google account

Data collected by PREVISITE - LA BOITE IMMO on applications is not transmitted on social media networks without the consent of the User who can decide whether it may be shared.
Data collected from User accounts on https://my.previsite.com and on the applications, SOCIAL CONNECT, VIRTUAL VISIT, MOOVEO, PIXHDR, SPOTVIDEO and SITES MANDATS only allows Users to access our tools and share their Content on YouTube, Facebook, Twitter and other social media networks.

The term "content" is understood as follows: Any type of data, work, text, video, sound, music, animation, photography or image contained in the application and, in general, all contributions subject to protection by provisions under the Intellectual Property Code.

This confidentiality agreement applies to SOCIAL CONNECT, VIRTUAL VISIT, MOOVEO, PIXHDR, SPOTVIDEO and SITES MANDATS applications made available to customers using the solutions of the same name, published by PREVISITE - LA BOITE IMMO.
SECURITY OF EXCHANGES
The publisher undertakes to take all legal and technical measures to secure exchanges. As such, the publisher undertakes an obligation of means to block the misappropriation of data, and to comply with the applicable regulations.
INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS
The publisher holds rights concerning certain data protected by the Intellectual Property Code. This is particularly the case for its brands, graphic charter and database. Consequently, its use offline or online, whether fee-paying or free of charge, for all or part of this data is strictly prohibited without the express consent of the publisher.
AVAILABILITY OF SERVICES
The publisher has an obligation of means in terms of service accessibility and setting up structures necessary to ensure the Site is accessible 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. However, the publisher may suspend access without advance notification, particularly if maintenance or upgrade are required. The publisher is in no way responsible for any damage that may result from this for the User or any third party. The publisher may at any time delete all or part of its services or modify their contents without prior notification and in particular, for technical reasons. The publisher reserves the right to refuse, unilaterally and without prior notification, a User's access to all or part of the Site. In particular, such a decision may be taken in the event of a User not complying with the terms of this text.
APPLICABLE LAW
This text is subject to French law. The publisher reserves the right to amend the terms, conditions and precautionary statements at any time.